HOME > 각종 셀렉터/분배기/변환 컨버터 > SDI / HD-SDI / DIN 케이블 / 컨버터 분배기 셀렉터 > SDI 컨버터 / 분배기 / 관련장비
확대보기

[15160]EXTRON FOX 3G HD-SDI SM [ FOX HD-SDI ] [가격문의]
스   펙 : Fiber Optic Extender for Multi-Rate SDI
제조사 : Extron [익스트론]
수   량 :
판매가 : 0 원
적립금 : 0 원
5만원이상 구매시 무료배송 납품/납기 견적요청은 전화주시기 바랍니다.
장바구니담기 바로주문하기
이전화면
FOX 3G HD-SDI MM Multimode, Qty. 1 60-900-01
FOX 3G HD-SDI SM Singlemode, Qty. 1 60-901-01
FOX HD-SDI P SM Singlemode, Pathological Comp., Qty. 1 60-1056-02
FOX 3G HD-SDI
NOTE The FOX 3G HD-SDI is a transceiver that can function as a transmitter and/or as a receiver. Two units are required for a transmitter-receiver system with one fiber optic cable linking the two units. The FOX 3G HD-SDI is available in singlemode or multimode versions.
NOTE These transceivers are class 1 laser products. They meet the safety regulations of IEC-60825, FDA 21, CFR 1040.10, and FDA 21 CFR 1040.11.
NOTE The FOX 3G HD-SDI P SM transceivers offer immunity to "pathological" signals, including test patterns defined by SMPTE Recommended Practice (RP) 178 and SMPTE RP 198 for SD-SDI, HD-SDI, and 3G-SDI.
NOTE FOX 3G HD-SDI P SM transceivers are immune to pathological signals only when P model units are used for both transmitter and receiver with no other equipment between the two units. If the signal is routed through a Fiber Matrix, FOX 4G DA8, or FOX 4G SW8, the system does not provide immunity.
Optical fiber interconnection between transmitter and receiver
Number/type 1 fiber optic
Connectors 1 LC connector
Operating distance
Singlemode 30 km (18.75 miles) with singlemode (SM) cables with a FOX 3G HD-SDI SM
Multimode 500 m (1640') with 62.5 µm multimode (MM) cables with a FOX 3G HD-SDI MM
1 km (3280') with 50 µm multimode (MM) cables with a FOX 3G HD-SDI MM
2 km (6561') with 50 µm 2000 MHz bandwidth laser optimized multimode (MM) cables with a FOX 3G HD-SDI MM
NOTE Operating distance is approximate. These are typical maximum distances that may vary depending on factors such as fiber type, fiber bandwidth, connector splicing, losses, modal or chromatic dispersion, environmental factors, and kinks.
Nominal peak wavelength 850 nm for FOX 3G HD-SDI MM; 1310 nm for FOX 3G HD-SDI SM
Transmission power
Singlemode -5 dBm, typical
Multimode -5 dBm, typical
Maximum receiver sensitivity
Singlemode -18 dBm, typical
Multimode -12 dBm, typical
Optical loss budget
Singlemode 13 dB, maximum
Multimode 7 dB, maximum
Video
Signal type HD-SDI, SDI, and 3G-SDI digital video signals
Gain Unity
Resolution 8 or 10 bits, automatic
Data rates 270 Mbps, 1.485 Gbps, 2.970 Gbps
Operation standards SMPTE 259M-C, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 424M, ITU-R BT.601, ITU-R BT.1120
Auto data rate lock Yes
Video input — transmitter
Number/signal type 1 single link SDI, HD-SDI, or 3G-SDI digital component video
Connectors 1 female BNC
Data rates 19 Mbps to 2.97 Gbps
Nominal level 0.8 Vp-p
Minimum/maximum levels 0.5 V to 1 Vp-p with no offset
Impedance 75 ohms
Return loss =15 dB @ 5 MHz to 1.5 GHz
=10 dB @ 1.5 GHz to 3.0 GHz
DC offset (max. allowable) 5 V
Input coupling AC
Input cable equalization Automatic for up to -30 dB of cable loss
HD-SDI 120 m (400') using Extron RG6 cable
90 m (300') using Extron RG59 cable
SDI 150 m (500') using Extron RG6 cable
120 m (400') using Extron RG59 cable
NOTE The transmission distance varies depending on the signal resolution and on the type of cable, graphic card, and display used in the system.
Video output — receiver
Number/signal type 2 single link SDI, HD-SDI, or 3G-SDI digital component video
Connectors 2 female BNC
Re-clocking Automatic for 270 Mbps, 1.485 Gbps, 2.97 Gbps, or bypassed for unrecognized rates
Nominal level 0.8 Vp-p
Minimum/maximum levels 0.5 V to 1.0 Vp-p
Impedance 75 ohms
Return loss <-25 dB @ 100 MHz
DC offset ±5 mV with input at 0 offset
General
External power supply 100 VAC to 240 VAC, 50-60 Hz, 6 watts, external; to 12 VDC, 1 A, regulated
Power input requirements 12 VDC, 0.3 A
Temperature/humidity Storage: -40 to +158 °F (-40 to +70 °C) / 10% to 90%, noncondensing
Operating: +32 to +122 °F (0 to +50 °C) / 10% to 90%, noncondensing
Cooling Convection, no vents
Thermal dissipation
115 VAC, 60 Hz 11.7 BTU/hr
240 VAC, 50 Hz 11.0 BTU/hr
Mounting
Rack mount Yes, with optional rack shelf kit
Furniture mount Yes with optional through-desk or under-desk mounting kit
Pole mount Yes, with optional pole mounting kit
Enclosure type Metal
Enclosure dimensions 1.0" H x 4.3" W x 3.0" D (quarter rack wide)
(2.5 cm H x 10.9 cm W x 7.6 cm D)
(Depth excludes connectors.)
Product weight 0.5 lb (0.3 kg) per each unit
Shipping weight 3 lbs (2 kg) per each unit
Vibration ISTA 1A in carton (International Safe Transit Association)
Regulatory compliance
Safety CE, c-UL, FDA Class 1, UL
EMI/EMC CE, C-tick, FCC Class A, ICES, VCCI
MTBF 30,000 hours
Warranty 3 years parts and labor
Product Diagram
Panel Drawing