HOME > 각종 셀렉터/분배기/변환 컨버터 > SDI, HD-SDI 셀렉터,분배기.컨버터 > SDI 관련 신호변환 컨버터
확대보기

[15159]EXTRON FOX 3G HD-SDI SM [ FOX HD-SDI ] [가격문의]
스   펙 : Fiber Optic Extender for Multi-Rate SDI
제조사 : Extron [익스트론]
수   량 :
판매가 : 0 원
적립금 : 0 원
5만원이상 구매시 무료배송 납품/납기 견적요청은 전화주시기 바랍니다.
장바구니담기 바로주문하기
이전화면
FOX 3G HD-SDI MM   Multimode, Qty. 1   60-900-01  
FOX 3G HD-SDI SM   Singlemode, Qty. 1   60-901-01  
FOX HD-SDI P SM   Singlemode, Pathological Comp., Qty. 1   60-1056-02
FOX 3G HD-SDI
 NOTE     The FOX 3G HD-SDI is a transceiver that can function as a transmitter and/or as a receiver. Two units are required for a transmitter-receiver system with one fiber optic cable linking the two units. The FOX 3G HD-SDI is available in singlemode or multimode versions.
 NOTE     These transceivers are class 1 laser products. They meet the safety regulations of IEC-60825, FDA 21, CFR 1040.10, and FDA 21 CFR 1040.11.
 NOTE     The FOX 3G HD-SDI P SM transceivers offer immunity to "pathological" signals, including test patterns defined by SMPTE Recommended Practice (RP) 178 and SMPTE RP 198 for SD-SDI, HD-SDI, and 3G-SDI.
 NOTE     FOX 3G HD-SDI P SM transceivers are immune to pathological signals only when P model units are used for both transmitter and receiver with no other equipment between the two units. If the signal is routed through a Fiber Matrix, FOX 4G DA8, or FOX 4G SW8, the system does not provide immunity.
Optical fiber interconnection between transmitter and receiver
   Number/type  1 fiber optic
   Connectors  1 LC connector
   Operating distance 
      Singlemode  30 km (18.75 miles) with singlemode (SM) cables with a FOX 3G HD-SDI SM
      Multimode  500 m (1640') with 62.5 µm multimode (MM) cables with a FOX 3G HD-SDI MM
1 km (3280') with 50 µm multimode (MM) cables with a FOX 3G HD-SDI MM
2 km (6561') with 50 µm 2000 MHz bandwidth laser optimized multimode (MM) cables with a FOX 3G HD-SDI MM
    NOTE     Operating distance is approximate. These are typical maximum distances that may vary depending on factors such as fiber type, fiber bandwidth, connector splicing, losses, modal or chromatic dispersion, environmental factors, and kinks.
   Nominal peak wavelength  850 nm for FOX 3G HD-SDI MM; 1310 nm for FOX 3G HD-SDI SM
   Transmission power 
      Singlemode  -5 dBm, typical
      Multimode  -5 dBm, typical
   Maximum receiver sensitivity 
      Singlemode  -18 dBm, typical
      Multimode  -12 dBm, typical
   Optical loss budget 
      Singlemode  13 dB, maximum
      Multimode  7 dB, maximum
Video
   Signal type  HD-SDI, SDI, and 3G-SDI digital video signals
   Gain  Unity
   Resolution  8 or 10 bits, automatic
   Data rates  270 Mbps, 1.485 Gbps, 2.970 Gbps
   Operation standards  SMPTE 259M-C, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 424M, ITU-R BT.601, ITU-R BT.1120
   Auto data rate lock  Yes
Video input — transmitter
   Number/signal type  1 single link SDI, HD-SDI, or 3G-SDI digital component video
   Connectors  1 female BNC
   Data rates  19 Mbps to 2.97 Gbps
   Nominal level  0.8 Vp-p
   Minimum/maximum levels  0.5 V to 1 Vp-p with no offset
   Impedance  75 ohms
   Return loss  =15 dB @ 5 MHz to 1.5 GHz
=10 dB @ 1.5 GHz to 3.0 GHz
   DC offset (max. allowable)  5 V
   Input coupling  AC
   Input cable equalization  Automatic for up to -30 dB of cable loss
      HD-SDI  120 m (400') using Extron RG6 cable
90 m (300') using Extron RG59 cable
      SDI  150 m (500') using Extron RG6 cable
120 m (400') using Extron RG59 cable
    NOTE     The transmission distance varies depending on the signal resolution and on the type of cable, graphic card, and display used in the system.
Video output — receiver
   Number/signal type  2 single link SDI, HD-SDI, or 3G-SDI digital component video
   Connectors  2 female BNC
   Re-clocking  Automatic for 270 Mbps, 1.485 Gbps, 2.97 Gbps, or bypassed for unrecognized rates
   Nominal level  0.8 Vp-p
   Minimum/maximum levels  0.5 V to 1.0 Vp-p
   Impedance  75 ohms
   Return loss  <-25 dB @ 100 MHz
   DC offset  ±5 mV with input at 0 offset
General
   External power supply  100 VAC to 240 VAC, 50-60 Hz, 6 watts, external; to 12 VDC, 1 A, regulated
   Power input requirements  12 VDC, 0.3 A
   Temperature/humidity  Storage: -40 to +158 °F (-40 to +70 °C) / 10% to 90%, noncondensing
Operating: +32 to +122 °F (0 to +50 °C) / 10% to 90%, noncondensing
   Cooling  Convection, no vents
   Thermal dissipation 
      115 VAC, 60 Hz  11.7 BTU/hr
      240 VAC, 50 Hz  11.0 BTU/hr
   Mounting 
      Rack mount  Yes, with optional rack shelf kit
      Furniture mount  Yes with optional through-desk or under-desk mounting kit
      Pole mount  Yes, with optional pole mounting kit
   Enclosure type  Metal
   Enclosure dimensions  1.0" H x 4.3" W x 3.0" D (quarter rack wide)
(2.5 cm H x 10.9 cm W x 7.6 cm D)
(Depth excludes connectors.)
   Product weight  0.5 lb (0.3 kg) per each unit
   Shipping weight  3 lbs (2 kg) per each unit
   Vibration  ISTA 1A in carton (International Safe Transit Association)
   Regulatory compliance 
      Safety  CE, c-UL, FDA Class 1, UL
      EMI/EMC  CE, C-tick, FCC Class A, ICES, VCCI
   MTBF  30,000 hours
   Warranty  3 years parts and labor
Product Diagram
Panel Drawing